我的版块:
您尚未登录,请登录后查看已收藏版块
站务 | 帮助  

首页 > 论坛首页 > 留学移民 > 移民申请 > 帖子正文

新 帖 回 复
查看     | 回复 14 请教下双学历认证的问题

Cayla

Cayla
| 只看楼主 |
我想问下我朋友中国大学本科毕业 然后学校和加拿大联合办学 除了本科的学士学位 还发了个加拿大的学位证 这种能认证双学历吗


回复 引用 收藏 举报
+1
(0)

论坛热帖

國威

國威
     2 楼
如果中国的学历, 做了 WES 认证, 是可以的。

ID:493963

访问TA的主页
|
     3 楼
该用户帖子内容已被屏蔽

國威

國威
     4 楼
以拿到 WES 认证为准。

加拿大新生代

加拿大新生代
     5 楼
是的,国内的学位如果做出ECA认证,是可以按照双学历计算的。

参考:http://eoivisa.com/eca/(右键点击在新标签页打开)

Cayla

Cayla
| 只看楼主 |
     6 楼
國威 发表在2楼
如果中国的学历, 做了 WES 认证, 是可以的。
谢谢 黑龙江黑科技大学财务管理联合办学的专业

Cayla

Cayla
| 只看楼主 |
     7 楼
國威 发表在4楼
以拿到 WES 认证为准。
就算我朋友从来没到过加拿大 是不是也算有加拿大学历啊?可以加上那个15分吗?

國威

國威
     8 楼
理论上是。

Cayla

Cayla
| 只看楼主 |
     9 楼
國威 发表在8楼
理论上是。
谢谢啦!

國威

國威
     10 楼
因情况特殊, 15分 有待求证。

國威 最后编辑于 2018-08-06 09:16:11

恒正移民

恒正移民
     11 楼
Points for Canadian educational credential

30 (1) The points that may be assigned for Canadian educational credential factors are the following:


  • (a) 0 points, if the foreign national has a secondary school educational credential;
  • (b) 15 points, if the foreign national has an eligible credential from a one-year or two-year post-secondary program; and
  • c) 30 points, if the foreign national has

    • (i) an eligible credential from a post-secondary program of three years or more,
    • (ii) an eligible credential from a university-level program at the master’s level or at the level of an entry-to-practice professional degree for an occupation listed in the National Occupational Classification matrix at Skill Level A for which licensing by a provincial regulatory body is required, or
    • (iii) an eligible credential from a university-level program at the doctoral level.

Highest level of education

(2) Points are to be assigned under subsection (1) only for the eligible credential corresponding to the highest level of education for which the foreign national meets the requirements of subsection (3).

Requirements

(3) Points are only assigned under subsection (1) if, for the purpose of obtaining the credential, the foreign national


  • (a) studied in Canada at a Canadian educational institution;
  • (b) was enrolled in full-time study or training for at least eight months; and
  • (c) was physically present in Canada for at least eight months.
Eligible credentials

(4) For the purpose of this section, an eligible credential is one of the following:


  • (a) a degree, diploma, certificate or trade or apprenticeship credential from a Canadian public post-secondary institution or from a Canadian private post-secondary institution that operated under the same rules and regulations as a Canadian public post-secondary institution;
  • (b) a diplôme d’études professionnelles (DEP) or an attestation de spécialisation professionnelle (ASP) earned through a program of study of at least 900 hours from a private secondary or post-secondary institution in Quebec; or
  • (c) a Bachelor’s, Master’s or doctoral degree from a Canadian private post-secondary institution, if a provincial statute authorizes that institution to confer that credential.
Exceptions

(5) For the purpose of this section, the following are not eligible credentials:


  • (a) credentials obtained in a study or training program in which the study of English or French as a second language amounted to more than half of the program;
  • (b) credentials obtained in a study or training program in which distance learning amounted to more than half of the program; or
  • (c) credentials obtained in a study or training program while receiving a scholarship or fellowship that stipulated that the recipient return to their home country to apply the knowledge and skills gained.

Cayla

Cayla
| 只看楼主 |
     12 楼
恒正移民 发表在11楼
Points for [color=#ff000...
那意思不算加拿大学历那十五分对吗?那算不算双学历呢?

國威

國威
     13 楼
算是双学历。

Cayla

Cayla
| 只看楼主 |
     14 楼
國威 发表在13楼
算是双学历。
谢谢🙏
  返回列表 1 到第 确定
新 帖 回 复
标题
    
禁用 URL 识别
禁用表情
禁用 Discuz!NT 代码
使用个人签名
Processed in 56.6255ms; querycount:1