我的版块:
您尚未登录,请登录后查看已收藏版块
站务 | 帮助  

首页 > 论坛首页 > 留学移民 > 移民申请 > 帖子正文

新 帖 回 复
查看     | 回复 7 关于同居移民

Pennyyy16

Pennyyy16
| 只看楼主 |
请教下各位大神 帮朋友问下 被担保人是不是从landing算起 满5年才能作为担保人再担保配偶 谢谢🙏

回复 引用 收藏 举报
+1
(0)

论坛热帖

宏博

宏博
     2 楼
对的

恒正移民

恒正移民
     3 楼
正确 (通过配偶或common-law partner担保获得PR身份的)被担保人 从landing算起 满5年后 才能担保配偶或common-law partner

Five-year requirement

(3) A sponsor who became a permanent resident or a Canadian citizen after being sponsored as a spouse, common-law partner or conjugal partner under subsection 13(1) of the Act may not sponsor a foreign national referred to in subsection (1) as a spouse, common-law partner or conjugal partner, unless the sponsor has been a permanent resident, or a Canadian citizen, or a combination of the two, for a period of at least five years immediately preceding the day on which a sponsorship application referred to in paragraph (1)(c) is filed by the sponsor in respect of the foreign national.

Pennyyy16

Pennyyy16
| 只看楼主 |
     4 楼
感谢大家的回复 我这个朋友已经有小孩了 而且他现在的老公也跟之前的老婆离婚了 也是需要满5年才能再担保吗

加拿大新生代

加拿大新生代
     5 楼
被担保人一定要5年之后才能担保其他配偶/common-law partner.

Pennyyy16

Pennyyy16
| 只看楼主 |
     6 楼
加拿大新生代 发表在5楼
被担保人一定要5年之后才能担保其他配偶/common-law partner.
好的 替我朋友谢谢你

國威

國威
     7 楼
原帖由 Pennyyy16 于 2018/10/11 18:00:15 发表
感谢大家的回复 我这个朋友已经有小孩了 而且他现在的老公也跟之前的老婆离婚了 也是需......
时间限制, 分别在于 他 是原本是 担保人 还是 被担保人?
  返回列表 1 到第 确定
新 帖 回 复
标题
    
禁用 URL 识别
禁用表情
禁用 Discuz!NT 代码
使用个人签名
Processed in 46.8937ms; querycount:5